Masters Symposium on Advances in Data Mining, Machine Learning, and Computer Vision
Proceedings
Lviv, Ukraine, March 24-25, 2023.
Edited by
Vadim Ermolayev *
Oleksii Molchanovskyi **
Yaroslav Prytula **
* Zaporizhzhia National University, Dept of Computer Science, 69600 Zaporizhzhia, Ukraine
** Ukrainian Catholic University, Faculty of Applied Sciences, 79011 Lviv, Ukraine
Table of Contents
Part I. Video and Signal Processing
- EEG signal preprocessing with Byte-Pair Encoding
Mykola Klymenko and Vasily Vakorin - Weakly Supervised Anomaly Detection in Industrial Processes through Video Recognition
Vladyslav Kutsuruk and Viktor Sakharchuk - EEG based BrainAGE estimation with Deep Learning
Ostap Hembara and Vasily Vakorin
Part II. Object Detection and Tracking
- Variational Bayesian Kalman filtering with unknown process and measurement noise covariance matrices
Tom´aˇs Vlk and Kamil Dedecius - MobileTrack: Efficient Siamese Neural Network for Mobile Object Tracking
Vasyl Borsuk and Orest Kupyn - Balancing between real and synthetic data for object detection in automotive vehicle domain
Roman Ilechko and Viktor Sdobnikov
Part III. Image Processing
- Polyp detection and segmentation from endoscopy images
Mariia Kokshaikyna, Mariia Dobko, and Oles Dobosevych - One-shot Facial Expression Reenactment using 3D Morphable Models
Roman Vei, Eugene Khvedchenya, and Orest Kupyn - Application of the textural transformer to the task of super resolution with reference
Teodor Romanus, Roman Riazantsev, and Maksym Davydov - Multi-temporal Satellite Imagery Panoptic Segmentation of Agricultural Land in Ukraine
Marian Petruk and Taras Firman - Semantic segmentation for microscopy images using the Voronoi diagrams
Anton Borkivskyi and Andrii Babii - Improving kidney tumor segmentation on 3D computed tomography scans
Iryna Zakharchenko and Dmytro Fishman
Part IV. Natural Language and Speech Processing
- Personalizing Large Language Models
Khrystyna Skopyk, Artem Chernodub, and Vipul Raheja - Speech keywords extraction
Anton Babenko and Oleksii Ignatenko - Training Open-Domain Conversational Model for the Ukrainian Language
Bykhanova Liza and Oleksiy Syvokon - Natural language processing while maintaining data privacy
Oleksandr Yermilov, Artem Chernodub, and Vipul Raheja
Part V. Reinforcement Learning
- Strategic price management for retail. Dynamic pricing using deep reinforcement learning for real-world scenarios
Andrii Dashkovets and Pablo Maldonado - Exploration of Reinforcement Learning agent in procedurally-generated environments with sparse rewards
Oleksii Nahirnyi and Pablo Maldonado
Part VI. Data Analytics and Recommender Systems
- Proteomic and Metabolic Biomarkers for Endometrium Carcinoma Detection
Anastasia Holovenko and Dmytro Fishman - Large-scale product classification to recommend suppliers in procurement systems
Ihor Hrysha and Samuel Grondahl